CHECK IT OUT!
Meet OUR SPEAKERS

Keynote Presenter



Dr. Andy Parker

Ladies and Gentlemen, our speaker, Dr. Andy Parker, lives by his daily mantra, Make Today G.R.E.A.T.! , and he is on a mission to inspire educators to make their classrooms and schools G.R.E.A.T.!, too.

Dr. Andy created his G.R.E.A.T.! Leadership Philosophy ™ a tool for transforming classrooms, schools, and lives, through his reflections of his Hurricane Katrina experience...

Special Guest Speaker




Image

Matt Sewell

Director of Special Programs, Division of Elementary and Secondary Education
Arkansas Department of Education


Matt Sewell will be a special guest presenter on Thursday, July 21 during the morning general session (8:15 am - 9:15 am).

GET TO KNOW THIS YEAR’S SPEAKERS


Jeff Adams

State Systemic Improvement Plan Coordinator | AR Department of Education

Caryn Allison

SPED Consultant | Easterseals Outreach Program & Tech Services


Dave Anderson

CEO | Brain Love


Mika Bennett

EC Special Education Teacher | Arch Ford Educational Service CoOp


Dana Bennett

Program Advisor for MITS | Division of Elementary and Secondary Education, ADE


Joanna Blocker

EC Behavior Support Specialist | Arch Ford Education CoOp


Shawna Burns

Licensed Professional Counselor – Supervisor | Seed Digging, PLLC


Blake Campbell

Principal | Lakeside High School


Dylan Campbell

Principal | Lakeside Junior High School


Jerri Clark

School Health Services Director | Division of Elementary and Secondary Education, ADE


Sandy Crawley

AR Behavior Support Specialist | Dawson Education Service CoOp


Jill Czanstkowski

AR Regional Director | SmartData Dashboard


Nancy Delecki

VP of Medicaid | SEAS Education


Courtney Eubanks

District Administrator-Special Services | Lakeside School District


Jackie Gardner

EC Special Education Teacher | Arch Ford Educational Service CoOp


Marcia Harding

SPED & SLP Consultant | Private Practice


Josh Hart

Program Manager Funding & Finance | Division of Elementary and Secondary Education, ADE


Teresa Hendrix

NE Region – Parent Mentor | The Center for Exceptional Families


Loreena Hegenbart

North Central Region – Parent Mentor | The Center for Exceptional Families


Gretchen Hicks

Speech Pathology Consultant | Easterseals Arkansas


Paul Johnston

Transition Consultant | Arkansas Transition Services


Tiffany Kell

Mediation Program Manager | UALR – William H. Bowen School of Law


Shelby Knight

Executive Director | The Center for Exceptional Families


Jessica Krug

OT Consultant | Easterseals Outreach Program & Tech Services


Michele Lappin

AR Delta – Parent Mentor | The Center for Exceptional Families


Karen Lutrick

Central & SW Region – Parent Mentor | The Center for Exceptional Families


Jennifer Newton

EC Special Education Teacher | Arch Ford Educational Service CoOp


Amy Orman

SLP Consultant | Easterseals Outreach Program & Tech Services


Lisa Pelotte

Director of Medicaid | SEAS Education


Sarra Petray

AR Behavior Support Specialist | Wilbur Mills Education Service CoOp


Rick Porter

Coordinator for Dispute Resolution | AR Department of Education


Jennie Riley

AR Regional Director | SmartData Dashboard


Tina Rooks

EC Special Education Director | Arch Ford Educational Service CoOp


Tara Stevenson

Speech Pathologist | Arch Ford Educational Service CoOp


Rebecca Walker

SPED Consultant & Program Coordinator | Easterseals Arkansas


Missy Walley

Director of Special Projects | AR Department of Education


Tripp Walters

Staff Attorney | AR Public School Resource Center